Privacy Policy

SoulHome PRIVACY POLICY 

We at “SoulHome” are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This policy (together with our terms of website use Terms of Use and any other documents referred to on it) sets out the basis on which we “SoulHome”, will process any personal data we collect from you, or which you provide to us, in the course of using our site www.gabriellacsanadi.com (“site”). For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 we are the data controller. 

YOUR INFORMATION 

When you use our site, there are a number of ways in which you provide information and other data to us. By using the site, you consent to us processing and collecting this data, on the terms and for the reasons which are explained below. 

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE USE? 

We will collect and process the following data about you:
Information you give us. This is information about you that you give us by filling in forms on our site www.gabriellacsanadi.com (our site) or by corresponding with us by phone, e-mail or otherwise. It only includes basic personal data required for you to be able to use our site, subscribe to our service, search for a product or service, place an order on our site, participate in discussion boards or other social media functions, enter a competition or promotion or survey and when you report a problem with our site. The information you give us may include your name, address, e-mail address and phone number and financial and credit card information if you choose to. 

Information we collect about you. With regard to each of your visits to our site we will automatically collect the following information: technical information, including the Internet protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer to the Internet, your login information, browser type and version, time zone setting, browser plug-in types and versions and operating system and platform; information about your visit, including the full Uniform Resource Locators (URL), clickstream to, through and from our site (including date and time), products you viewed or searched for, page response times, download errors, length of visits to certain pages, page interaction information (such as scrolling, clicks, and mouse-overs), methods used to browse away from the page, and any phone number used to call our customer service number. 

Information we receive from other sources. This is information we receive about you if you use any of the other websites we operate or the other services we provide. We are working closely with third parties (including, for example, business partners, sub-contractors in technical, payment and delivery services, advertising networks, analytics providers, search information providers, personal and administrative assistants). We will notify you when we receive information about you from them and the purposes for which we intend to use that information. 

COOKIES 

Our website uses cookies to distinguish you from other users of our website. This helps us to provide you with a good experience when you browse our website and also allows us to improve our site. 

HOW YOUR INFORMATION IS USED 

We may use your information to:
send you our newsletters from time to time.
provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which we feel may interest you, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes.
ensure that content from our site is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer.
carry out our obligations arising from any contracts entered into between you and us.
allow you to participate in features of our service, when you choose to do so.
notify you about changes to our service.
If you do not want us to use your information for marketing purposes, contact us directly by emailing write@gabriellacsanadi.com Please note that if you click on, or follow, any links from our site to external websites, our privacy policy will no longer apply. Please check the privacy policies of any such external site before submitting any personal data, as we cannot accept any responsibility or liability in relation to them.
We do not store the credit or debit card details of any of our customers. 

WHERE DO WE STORE YOUR INFORMATION? 

All Information we process is processed by our staff in Denmark however for the purposes of IT hosting and maintenance this information is located on servers within the European Union.
No third parties have access to your personal data unless the law allows them to do so.
Once we have received your information, we have a Data Protection regime in place to oversee the effective and secure processing of your personal data and we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorized access. However, and unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site at transmission stage; any transmission is at your own risk. 

HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION FOR? 

We are required under Danish tax law to keep your basic personal data (name, address, contact details) for a minimum of 5 years after which time it will be destroyed.
The Information we use for marketing purposes will be kept with us until you notify us that you no longer wish to receive this information. 

WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS? 

If at any point you wish to know which Information we are processing about you, or if you do not wish for us to process your Information anymore or if you believe the Information we process on you is incorrect or obsolete you can request to see this Information and/or have it corrected or deleted by us by contacting write@gabriellacsanadi.com
If you wish to raise a complaint on how we have handled your Information, please contact us at the email address above to have the matter investigated. 

If you are not satisfied with our response or believe we are processing your Information not in accordance with the law you have the right to complain to the Danish Data Protection Agency. 

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION 

We may disclose your personal information to any of our group companies (which means our subsidiaries, our ultimate holding company and its subsidiaries) and also to third parties in the following circumstances: –
to any prospective seller or buyer of all (or part of) our business or assets;
if we are required to do so by law, any applicable regulation or to protect the rights, property, or safety of ourselves or others. This may include disclosing to other companies and organizations in connection with fraud protection and credit risk reduction. 

ACCESS TO INFORMATION 

You have the right under the Data Protection Act to access the information which we hold about you. If you wish to exercise this right, please send your request to write@gabriellacsanadi.com In order to meet our costs in responding, we leave a right to charge you a fee of 5 EUR.